Staff Directory

OFFICE STAFF DEPARTMENT EMAIL
A. CHIN Principal andy.chin@burnabyschools.ca
H. WATSON Vice-Principal heather.watson@burnabyschools.ca
F. PAPATHANASIOU Vice-Principal fonda.papathanasiou@burnabyschools.ca
A. SEEL Administrative Secretary amber.seel@burnabyschools.ca
N. FONTANA Receptionist / Records nicolette.fontana@burnabyschools.ca
T. FARBRIDGE Bookkeeper teresa.farbridge@burnabyschools.ca
M. SANTOSO Student Info Systems Operator mariska.santoso@burnabyschools.ca
SUPPORT STAFF DEPARTMENT EMAIL
A. BAGHERAL Settlement Worker azita.bagheral@burnabyschools.ca
T. LIM International Student Support Worker timothy.lim@burnabyschools.ca
J. NORMAN Indigenous Youth & Family Worker jackie.norman@burnabyschools.ca
TEACHING STAFF DEPARTMENT EMAIL
W. LUM Counsellor (Last Names A-K) wiljo.lum@burnabyschools.ca
A. SIDHU Counsellor (Last Names L-Z) amarjit.sidhu@burnabyschools.ca
G. BERNARD Technology Education greg.bernard@burnabyschools.ca
L. BERNARD Mathematics / French Immersion  lori.bernard@burnabyschools.ca
T. BERTNESS Mathematics trevor.bertness@burnabyschools.ca
P. BINNING English priya.binning@burnabyschools.ca
L. BOSELLO PHE Dept. Head leah.bosello@burnabyschools.ca
K. BROWN Band / Choir katherine.brown@burnabyschools.ca
G. CAMPBELL Business Education / Weight Training greg.campbell@burnabyschools.ca
L. CAVALIERE Languages linda.cavaliere@burnabyschools.ca
J. CHEN Business Education jerry.chen@burnabyschools.ca
S. DA SILVA Social Studies / AP/ Scholarships sandra.dasilva@burnabyschools.ca
R. DE LEEBEECK Learning Support Services  raymond.deleebeeck@burnabyschools.ca
E. FUNG Social Studies / ELL eugene.fung@burnabyschools.ca
D. GAUDET Physical Health Education / Athletic Director david.gaudet@burnabyschools.ca
K. HAINES Access Program Kelsey.Haines@burnabyschools.ca 
C. HARRISON Social Studies / Physical Health Education christopher.harrison@burnabyschools.ca
K. JACKSON Career Advisor karen.jackson@burnabyschools.ca
N. JANSEN Science norman.jansen@burnabyschools.ca
D. KAWAS Librarian dalal.kawas@burnabyschools.ca
A. LAI Access Program amy.lai@burnabyschools.ca
D. LARISCH English / Graduation Transitions doreen.larisch@burnabyschools.ca
R. LEE Mathematics mr.rlee@gmail.com
D. MARTEL Science  danielle.martel@burnabyschools.ca
L. MOORE ELL / International Student Support (SIOP) lara.moore@burnabyschools.ca
A. MOSHER Technology Education andrew.mosher@burnabyschools.ca
M. RAMDIAL French Immersion mikaela.ramdial@burnabyschools.ca
P. RATTAN VPA parveen.rattan@burnabyschools.ca
M. RHODES English / Leadership / Indigenous Education  michelle.rhodes@burnabyschools.ca
J. ROBERTS Home Economics jayne.roberts@burnabyschools.ca
S. ROGERS Science / Spanish sarah.rogers@burnabyschools.ca
V. SCARINI Art / Yearbook valentina.scarini@burnabyschools.ca
E. SEONG ELL / English  erin.seong@burnabyschools.ca
K. SINGH Science kishore.singh@burnabyschools.ca
W. SISLER Learning Support Services Warne.Sisler@burnabyschools.ca
J. TAYLOR Social Studies / French Immersion Jennifer.Taylor@burnabyschools.ca
A. TRELEAVEN Learning Support Services addy.treleaven@burnabyschools.ca
E. WALDEN Science / French Immersion erek.walden@burnabyschools.ca
P. WESLING Drama Patricia.Wesling@burnabyschools.ca
 D. YUNG Palo Alto Academy / Math darren.yung@burnabyschools.ca